Planning Committee - Thursday, 16th July 2020 at 6:00pm - Hertsmere Borough Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Thursday, 16th July 2020 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr L Silver
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr A Spencer
  2. Cllr L Silver
  3. Legal
  4. Cllr A Spencer
  5. Cllr L Silver
  6. Cllr A Spencer
  7. Cllr J Graham
  8. Legal
  9. Cllr J Graham
  10. Cllr L Silver
  11. Legal
  12. Cllr S Quilty
  13. Legal
  14. Cllr L Silver
5 Planning Applications for Determination at the Meeting
Share this agenda point
5 a) 17/2493/OUT Land Off, Cowley Hill, Borehamwood
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Cllr L Silver
  3. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  4. Cllr L Silver
  5. Officer
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr L Silver
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr L Silver
  10. Cllr R Challice
  11. Cllr L Silver
  12. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  13. Cllr L Silver
  14. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  15. Cllr L Silver
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr L Silver
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr L Silver
  20. Cllr M Vince
  21. Cllr L Silver
  22. Cllr F Turner
  23. Cllr L Silver
  24. Cllr A Spencer
  25. Cllr L Silver
  26. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  27. Cllr L Silver
  28. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  29. Cllr L Silver
  30. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  31. Cllr L Silver
  32. Cllr A Spencer
  33. Cllr L Silver
  34. Cllr G Briski
  35. Cllr L Silver
  36. Cllr G Briski
  37. Cllr L Silver
  38. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  39. Cllr L Silver
  40. Cllr J Newmark
  41. Cllr L Silver
  42. Cllr J Newmark
  43. Cllr L Silver
  44. Cllr J Newmark
  45. Cllr L Silver
  46. Cllr G Briski
  47. Cllr L Silver
  48. Cllr J Evans
  49. Cllr L Silver
  50. Cllr J Newmark
  51. Cllr L Silver
  52. Cllr J Newmark
  53. Cllr L Silver
  54. Cllr S Quilty
  55. Cllr L Silver
  56. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  57. Cllr L Silver
  58. Cllr B Rosehill
  59. Cllr L Silver
  60. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  61. Cllr L Silver
  62. Cllr J Graham
  63. Cllr L Silver
  64. Legal
  65. Cllr L Silver
  66. Cllr J Evans
  67. Cllr L Silver
  68. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  69. Cllr J Newmark
  70. Cllr S Quilty
  71. Cllr L Silver
  72. Cllr F Turner
  73. Cllr L Silver
  74. Legal
  75. Cllr L Silver
  76. Cllr B Rosehill
  77. Cllr J Newmark
  78. Cllr L Silver
  79. Legal
  80. Cllr L Silver
  81. Cllr S Quilty
  82. Cllr L Silver
  83. Cllr B Rosehill
  84. Legal
  85. Cllr L Silver
5 c) 20/0245/FUL 10 and 10A, Watford Road, Radlett, WD7 8LD
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr L Silver
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Cllr L Silver
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr L Silver
  6. Cllr G Briski
  7. Cllr L Silver
  8. Officer
  9. Cllr L Silver
  10. Cllr J Graham
  11. Cllr L Silver
  12. Cllr J Newmark
  13. Cllr L Silver
  14. Cllr J Evans
  15. Cllr S Quilty
  16. Cllr F Turner
  17. Cllr L Silver
  18. Cllr R Lyon
  19. Officer
  20. Cllr L Silver
  21. Cllr G Briski
  22. Cllr L Silver
  23. Legal
  24. Cllr L Silver
5 d) 19/1777/OUT Edgwarebury House Farm, Elstree Hill South, Elstree, WD6 3DE
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Cllr L Silver
  3. Cllr G Briski
  4. Cllr L Silver
  5. Cllr B Rosehill
  6. Cllr L Silver
  7. Cllr G Briski
  8. Cllr L Silver
  9. Legal
  10. Cllr L Silver
  11. Officer
5 e) 20/0525/FUL Organ Hall Farm, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, WD6 4PH
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr L Silver
  2. Legal
  3. Cllr L Silver
  4. Legal
  5. Cllr L Silver
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr L Silver
  8. Community Advocate
  9. Cllr L Silver
  10. Officer
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr L Silver
  13. Cllr G Briski
  14. Cllr L Silver
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr L Silver
  17. Cllr J Newmark
  18. Cllr L Silver
  19. Officer
  20. Cllr L Silver
  21. Officer
  22. Cllr L Silver
  23. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  24. Cllr J Newmark
  25. Cllr L Silver
  26. Cllr S Quilty
  27. Officer
  28. Cllr L Silver
  29. Cllr J Newmark
  30. Officer
  31. Cllr L Silver
  32. Cllr R Lyon
  33. Cllr L Silver
  34. Cllr J Graham
  35. Cllr L Silver
  36. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  37. Cllr L Silver
  38. Cllr A Spencer
  39. Cllr L Silver
  40. Cllr F Turner
  41. Cllr L Silver
  42. Cllr G Briski
  43. Cllr L Silver
  44. Cllr L Silver
  45. Officer
  46. Officer
  47. Cllr L Silver
  48. Cllr G Briski
  49. Cllr L Silver
  50. Cllr J Evans
  51. Cllr L Silver
  52. Cllr S Quilty
  53. Cllr A Spencer
  54. Cllr L Silver
  55. Legal
  56. Cllr L Silver
  57. Officer
  58. Cllr L Silver
5 f) 19/1162/FUL Spylaw House, Newlands Avenue, Radlett, WD7 8EL
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Cllr L Silver
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr L Silver
  5. Community Advocate
  6. Cllr L Silver
  7. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  8. Cllr L Silver
  9. Cllr J Graham
  10. Cllr L Silver
  11. Cllr G Briski
  12. Cllr S Quilty
  13. Cllr L Silver
  14. Cllr J Graham
  15. Cllr G Briski
  16. Cllr S Quilty
  17. Cllr L Silver
  18. Cllr J Graham
  19. Cllr L Silver
  20. Officer
  21. Cllr L Silver
  22. Cllr J Graham
  23. Cllr L Silver
  24. Cllr S Quilty
  25. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  26. Cllr L Silver
  27. Head of Planning & Economic Development
  28. Cllr L Silver
  29. Legal
  30. Cllr L Silver
6 Planning Appeals: current position
7 Any Other Business that the Chair considers Urgent
Share this agenda point
8 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished