Council - Wednesday, 15th July 2020 at 7:30pm - Hertsmere Borough Council Webcasting

Council
Wednesday, 15th July 2020 at 7:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr C Barker
1 Communications and Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr M Bright
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  4. Cllr C Barker
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Announcements by the Mayor
Share this agenda point
5 Questions from Members of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr H Cohen
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr H Cohen
  5. Cllr C Barker
  6. Cllr H Cohen
  7. Cllr C Barker
  8. Cllr M Bright
  9. Cllr C Barker
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr C Barker
  12. Cllr M Bright
  13. Cllr C Barker
14 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr C Gray
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr M Vince
  4. Cllr R Butler
  5. Cllr A Melville
  6. Cllr C Barker
  7. Cllr C Myers
  8. Cllr C Barker
  9. Cllr A Melville
  10. Cllr C Barker
  11. Cllr M Bright
  12. Cllr C Barker
  13. Cllr C Gray
  14. Cllr C Barker
  15. Cllr C Myers
  16. Cllr C Barker
  17. Democratic Services Manager
  18. Cllr C Barker
  19. Cllr G Briski
  20. Cllr M Bright
  21. Cllr G Briski
  22. Cllr S Brown
  23. Cllr R Butler
  24. Cllr D Carter
  25. Cllr R Challice
  26. Cllr P Choudhury
  27. Cllr C Clapper
  28. Cllr H Cohen
  29. Cllr V Eni
  30. Cllr J Evans
  31. Cllr J Graham
  32. Cllr C Gray
  33. Cllr J Heywood
  34. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  35. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  36. Cllr D Lambert
  37. Cllr R Lyon
  38. Cllr A Melville
  39. Cllr P Morris
  40. Cllr H Mortimer
  41. Cllr A Plancey
  42. Cllr C Myers
  43. Cllr J Newmark
  44. Cllr A Plancey
  45. Cllr S Quilty
  46. Cllr M Reeve
  47. Cllr P Richards
  48. Cllr B Rosehill
  49. Cllr P Rutledge
  50. Cllr A Sachdev
  51. Cllr M Sachdev
  52. Cllr L Selby
  53. Cllr L Silver
  54. Cllr A Spencer
  55. Cllr N Susman
  56. Cllr A Swerling
  57. Cllr F Turner
  58. Cllr M Vince
  59. Democratic Services Manager
  60. Cllr C Barker
  61. Cllr J Newmark
  62. Cllr C Barker
  63. Cllr V Eni
  64. Cllr C Barker
  65. Cllr J Newmark
  66. Cllr C Barker
  67. Cllr V Eni
  68. Cllr A Melville
  69. Cllr C Barker
  70. Cllr P Choudhury
  71. Cllr C Barker
  72. Cllr J Newmark
  73. Cllr C Barker
  74. Democratic Services Manager
  75. Cllr M Bright
  76. Cllr G Briski
  77. Cllr S Brown
  78. Cllr R Butler
  79. Cllr D Carter
  80. Cllr R Challice
  81. Cllr P Choudhury
  82. Cllr C Clapper
  83. Cllr H Cohen
  84. Cllr V Eni
  85. Cllr J Evans
  86. Cllr J Graham
  87. Cllr C Gray
  88. Cllr J Heywood
  89. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  90. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  91. Cllr D Lambert
  92. Cllr R Lyon
  93. Cllr A Melville
  94. Cllr P Morris
  95. Cllr H Mortimer
  96. Cllr C Myers
  97. Cllr J Newmark
  98. Cllr A Plancey
  99. Cllr S Quilty
  100. Cllr M Reeve
  101. Cllr P Richards
  102. Cllr B Rosehill
  103. Cllr P Rutledge
  104. Cllr A Sachdev
  105. Cllr M Sachdev
  106. Cllr L Selby
  107. Cllr L Silver
  108. Cllr A Spencer
  109. Cllr N Susman
  110. Cllr A Swerling
  111. Cllr F Turner
  112. Cllr M Vince
  113. Democratic Services Manager
  114. Cllr C Barker
6 DECISION REPORT: Appointment of Independent Remuneration Panel, Scheme of Member Allowances 2020-21 and Shared Internal Audit Service's recommendations on Board remuneration on Authority-owned/controlled companies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr M Bright
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr C Clapper
  4. Cllr C Barker
  5. Cllr J Newmark
  6. Cllr C Barker
  7. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  8. Cllr C Barker
  9. Cllr C Myers
  10. Cllr C Barker
  11. Cllr C Clapper
  12. Cllr C Barker
  13. Cllr M Bright
  14. Cllr C Barker
  15. Democratic Services Manager
  16. Cllr M Bright
  17. Cllr G Briski
  18. Cllr S Brown
  19. Cllr R Butler
  20. Cllr D Carter
  21. Cllr R Challice
  22. Cllr P Choudhury
  23. Cllr C Clapper
  24. Cllr H Cohen
  25. Cllr V Eni
  26. Cllr J Evans
  27. Cllr J Graham
  28. Cllr C Gray
  29. Cllr J Heywood
  30. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  31. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  32. Cllr D Lambert
  33. Cllr R Lyon
  34. Cllr A Melville
  35. Cllr P Morris
  36. Cllr H Mortimer
  37. Cllr C Myers
  38. Cllr J Newmark
  39. Cllr A Plancey
  40. Cllr S Quilty
  41. Cllr M Reeve
  42. Cllr P Richards
  43. Cllr B Rosehill
  44. Cllr P Rutledge
  45. Cllr A Sachdev
  46. Cllr M Sachdev
  47. Cllr L Selby
  48. Cllr L Silver
  49. Cllr A Spencer
  50. Cllr N Susman
  51. Cllr A Swerling
  52. Cllr F Turner
  53. Cllr M Vince
  54. Cllr C Barker
  55. Democratic Services Manager
  56. Cllr C Barker
7 DECISION REPORT: Council's Financial Performance Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr J Graham
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr D Lambert
  4. Cllr C Barker
  5. Cllr R Butler
  6. Cllr C Barker
  7. Cllr A Sachdev
  8. Cllr C Barker
  9. Cllr J Newmark
  10. Cllr C Barker
  11. Cllr J Graham
  12. Cllr C Barker
  13. Democratic Services Manager
  14. Cllr M Bright
  15. Cllr G Briski
  16. Cllr S Brown
  17. Cllr R Butler
  18. Cllr D Carter
  19. Cllr R Challice
  20. Cllr P Choudhury
  21. Cllr C Clapper
  22. Cllr H Cohen
  23. Cllr V Eni
  24. Cllr J Evans
  25. Cllr J Graham
  26. Cllr C Gray
  27. Cllr J Heywood
  28. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  29. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  30. Cllr D Lambert
  31. Cllr R Lyon
  32. Cllr A Melville
  33. Cllr P Morris
  34. Cllr H Mortimer
  35. Cllr C Myers
  36. Cllr A Plancey
  37. Cllr J Newmark
  38. Cllr S Quilty
  39. Cllr M Reeve
  40. Cllr P Richards
  41. Cllr B Rosehill
  42. Cllr P Rutledge
  43. Cllr A Sachdev
  44. Cllr M Sachdev
  45. Cllr L Selby
  46. Cllr L Silver
  47. Cllr A Spencer
  48. Cllr N Susman
  49. Cllr A Swerling
  50. Cllr F Turner
  51. Cllr M Vince
  52. Cllr C Barker
8 DECISION REPORT: 2020 Vision Annual Report 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr P Choudhury
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr J Graham
  4. Cllr C Barker
  5. Cllr C Gray
  6. Cllr C Barker
  7. Cllr J Evans
  8. Cllr C Barker
  9. Cllr C Clapper
  10. Cllr C Barker
  11. Cllr P Choudhury
  12. Cllr C Barker
  13. Cllr J Graham
  14. Cllr C Barker
  15. Cllr P Choudhury
  16. Cllr C Barker
9 Report of the Leader of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr M Bright
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr J Newmark
  4. Cllr C Barker
  5. Cllr J Newmark
  6. Cllr C Barker
  7. Cllr A Melville
  8. Cllr C Barker
  9. Cllr R Butler
  10. Cllr C Barker
  11. Cllr S Quilty
  12. Cllr C Barker
  13. Cllr M Vince
  14. Cllr C Barker
  15. Cllr B Rosehill
  16. Cllr C Barker
  17. Cllr M Bright
  18. Cllr C Barker
  19. Cllr R Challice
  20. Cllr C Barker
  21. Cllr R Challice
  22. Cllr C Barker
  23. Cllr C Gray
  24. Cllr C Barker
  25. Cllr M Sachdev
  26. Cllr C Barker
  27. Cllr G Briski
  28. Cllr C Barker
  29. Cllr M Bright
  30. Cllr C Barker
  31. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  32. Cllr C Barker
  33. Cllr S Brown
  34. Cllr C Barker
  35. Cllr M Bright
  36. Cllr C Barker
10 Reports of Committee Chairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr A Sachdev
  2. Cllr C Barker
  3. Cllr C Gray
  4. Cllr C Barker
  5. Cllr A Sachdev
  6. Cllr C Barker
  7. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  8. Cllr C Barker
  9. Cllr A Sachdev
  10. Cllr C Barker
  11. Cllr G Briski
  12. Cllr C Barker
  13. Cllr A Sachdev
  14. Cllr C Barker
  15. Cllr S Quilty
  16. Cllr C Barker
  17. Cllr A Sachdev
  18. Cllr C Barker
11 Report of the Chair of the Operations Review Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  2. Cllr J Newmark
  3. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  4. Cllr C Barker
  5. Democratic Services Manager
  6. Cllr G Briski
  7. Cllr M Bright
  8. Cllr S Brown
  9. Cllr R Butler
  10. Cllr D Carter
  11. Cllr R Challice
  12. Cllr P Choudhury
  13. Cllr C Clapper
  14. Cllr H Cohen
  15. Cllr V Eni
  16. Cllr J Evans
  17. Cllr J Graham
  18. Cllr C Gray
  19. Cllr J Heywood
  20. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  21. Cllr S Hodgson-Jones
  22. Cllr D Lambert
  23. Cllr R Lyon
  24. Cllr A Melville
  25. Cllr P Morris
  26. Cllr H Mortimer
  27. Cllr C Myers
  28. Cllr M Vince
  29. Cllr J Newmark
  30. Cllr A Plancey
  31. Cllr S Quilty
  32. Cllr M Reeve
  33. Cllr P Richards
  34. Cllr B Rosehill
  35. Cllr P Rutledge
  36. Cllr A Sachdev
  37. Cllr M Sachdev
  38. Cllr L Selby
  39. Cllr L Silver
  40. Cllr A Spencer
  41. Cllr N Susman
  42. Cllr A Swerling
  43. Cllr F Turner
  44. Cllr M Vince
  45. Democratic Services Manager
  46. Cllr C Barker
  47. Cllr P Hodgson-Jones
  48. Cllr C Barker
  49. Democratic Services Manager
12 Updates from Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
13 Questions from Members of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr M Bright
14 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
15 Any Other Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr C Barker
16 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished